Roll of Past Masters of Lodge Dolphin No. 911

 

1900 – 1903                Bro. Alexander Mitchell *            

1903 – 1906                Bro. John Stewart*

1906 – 1909                Bro. A. Ferguson*

1909 – 1911                Bro. William Dow*

1911 – 1914                Bro. George Reid*

1914 – 1917                Bro. Alexander Mitchell P.M. *              

1917 – 1920                Bro. James Drummond*

1920 – 1921                Bro. J. Cowan*

1921 – 1922                Bro. Robert S. Leishman*

!922 – 1924                 Bro. Dr. John Pearson*                 

1924 – 1926                Bro. George Law*                           

1926 – 1928                Bro. James Watson*

1928 – 1930                Bro. Walter Bryden*

1930 – 1932                Bro. John H. McWatt*

1932 – 1934                Bro. James L. Kidd*

1934 – 1936                Bro. Joseph F.Curran*

1936 – 1938                Bro. Robert Miller*

1938 – 1940                Bro. Thomas B. Preston*                

1940 – 1942                Bro. Duncan Walker, Snr*

1942 – 1944                Bro. William Wright*

1944 – 1946                Bro. Matthew McNeilage*

1946 – 1948                Bro. Alexander Johnstone*

1948 – 1950                Bro. Robert Wright*                       

1950 – 1952                Bro. Robert Roy*

1952 – 1954                Bro. Duncan Walker, Jnr*

1954 – 1956                Bro. James Torrance*

1956 – 1958                Bro. Robert Crawford*

1958 – 1960               Bro. Charles Clement*   

1960 – 1962               Bro. John Deuchars*

1962 – 1964               Bro. Matthew M. McNeilage*

1964 – 1966               Bro. William Proffit*

1966 – 1968               Bro. Dawson D. Hunter*

1968 – 1970               Bro. Robert Abercrombie*

1970 – 1972               Bro. George MacDonald*

1972 – 1974               Bro. John Jamieson*

1974 – 1976               Bro. Peter Leckie*                         

1976 – 1978               Bro. Daniel Holmes

1978 – 1980               Bro. John Dick*

1980 – 1982               Bro. Alexander P. Crosbie

1982 – 1984               Bro. Robert L. Watt*

1984 – 1986               Bro. Robert Finlay*

1986 – 1988               Bro. Henry C. Malcolm*

1988 – 1990               Bro. David Coventry*

1990 – 1992               Bro. James S. Denny*

1992 – 1994               Bro. John B. Muir

1994 – 1996               Bro. William S. Jeffray

1996 – 1998               Bro. Henry R. G. Lamont*

1998 - 2000                 Bro. Alexander R. S. Thomson

2000 – 2002                Bro. Michael I. Grover

2002 – 2004                Bro. John S. M. Hutchison

2004 – 2007                Bro. Thomas B. Stewart

2007 – 2010                Bro. David Coventry P.M.*

2010 – 2012                Bro. John B. Muir P.M.

2012 – 2014                Bro. J. Craig Lamont

2014 – 2016                Bro. Ross Hardie

2016 – 2018                Bro. William S. Jeffray P.M.

2018 - 2019                 Bro. David Morris